Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54207
Relationship
(A02)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 25867 | |
| 2 | Spouse (Wife/Husband) | 15911 | |
| 3 | Child (Son/daughter) | 49635 | |
| 4 | Adopted/Foster/step child | 378 | |
| 5 | Grandchild | 913 | |
| 6 | Parent/Parent-in-law | 61 | |
| 7 | Brother or Sister/In law | 371 | |
| 8 | Son/Daughter-in-law | 671 | |
| 9 | Other relative | 4980 | |
| 10 | Domestic helper | 146 | |
| 11 | Non-relative | 1193 | |
| 12 | 1171 | ||
| 13 | 1193 | ||
| 14 | 72 | ||
| 98 | Don't Know | 0 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF