Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54194
strata for LFS
(lfs_strata)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 15 Decimals: 0 Range: 111-572 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | Nyarugenge | 4535 | |
| 121 | Gasabo | 4607 | |
| 131 | Kicukiro | 4339 | |
| 210 | Nyanza | 2970 | |
| 220 | Gisagara | 2227 | |
| 230 | Nyaruguru | 2363 | |
| 240 | Huye | 3755 | |
| 250 | Nyamagabe | 2986 | |
| 260 | Ruhango | 2632 | |
| 270 | Muhanga | 3603 | |
| 281 | Kamonyi_urban | 2223 | |
| 282 | Kamonyi_rural | 2210 | |
| 310 | Karongi | 2962 | |
| 320 | Rutsiro | 2321 | |
| 331 | Rubavu_urban | 2414 | |
| 332 | Rubavu_rural | 2650 | |
| 340 | Nyabihu | 4071 | |
| 350 | Ngororero | 2285 | |
| 361 | Rusizi_urban | 2574 | |
| 362 | Rusizi_rural | 2531 | |
| 370 | Nyamasheke | 2682 | |
| 410 | Rulindo | 2909 | |
| 420 | Gakenke | 2237 | |
| 431 | Musanze_urban | 2184 | |
| 432 | Musanze_rural | 2378 | |
| 440 | Burera | 3137 | |
| 450 | Gicumbi | 2257 | |
| 511 | Rwamagana_urban | 2176 | |
| 512 | Rwamagana_rural | 2112 | |
| 520 | Nyagatare | 3812 | |
| 530 | Gatsibo | 3018 | |
| 540 | Kayonza | 3712 | |
| 550 | Kirehe | 2302 | |
| 560 | Ngoma | 2917 | |
| 571 | Bugesera_urban | 2213 | |
| 572 | Bugesera_rural | 2258 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF