Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54179
District
(code_dis)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 4535 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 4607 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 4339 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 2970 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 2227 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 2363 | |
| 24 | Huye | 3755 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 2986 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 2632 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 3603 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 4433 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 2962 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 2321 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 5064 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 4071 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 2285 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 5105 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 2682 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 2909 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 2237 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 4562 | |
| 44 | Burera | 3137 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2257 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 4288 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 3812 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 3018 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 3712 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 2302 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 2917 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 4471 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF