Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54177
QUESTIONNAIRE NUMBER
(QH_NO)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8626 | ||
| 2 | 8410 | ||
| 3 | 8409 | ||
| 4 | 8529 | ||
| 5 | 8403 | ||
| 6 | 8643 | ||
| 7 | 8338 | ||
| 8 | 8664 | ||
| 9 | 8524 | ||
| 10 | 8558 | ||
| 11 | 8910 | ||
| 12 | 8548 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF