Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544557
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
4.16 What is irrigation technique used on this plot?
(s4q16)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Agricultural_practice
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Agricultural_practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 38 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 860 Invalid: 772 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface irrigation | 183 | |
| 2 | Flood irrigation (especially for rice) | 0 | |
| 3 | Drip irrigation | 1 | |
| 4 | Sprinkler irrigation | 6 | |
| 5 | Pivot irrigation | 7 | |
| 6 | Traditional techniques | 663 | |
| Sysmiss | 772 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website