Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
545129
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
4.7 What do you gain as support from land consolidation program?(Benefit2)
(s4q7_2)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Agricultural_practice
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Agricultural_practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 31 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 66 Invalid: 1566 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seeds | 0 | |
| 2 | Fertilizer | 16 | |
| 3 | Access to irrigation facilities | 3 | |
| 4 | Access to storage facilities | 7 | |
| 5 | Access to market | 11 | |
| 6 | Extension services | 21 | |
| 7 | No benefit | 0 | |
| 8 | Other (Specify) | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 1566 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website