Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544568
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q.5.12.Date of interview
(s5q12)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_Production
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_Production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 10 | Valid cases: 35584 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2024 | 1385 | ||
| 01/08/2024 | 63 | ||
| 02/07/2024 | 1218 | ||
| 02/08/2024 | 47 | ||
| 03/07/2024 | 1290 | ||
| 03/08/2024 | 4 | ||
| 04/07/2024 | 1460 | ||
| 05/07/2024 | 1278 | ||
| 05/08/2024 | 23 | ||
| 06/07/2024 | 911 | ||
| 06/08/2024 | 14 | ||
| 07/07/2024 | 10 | ||
| 07/08/2024 | 29 | ||
| 08/07/2024 | 1009 | ||
| 08/08/2024 | 25 | ||
| 09/07/2024 | 1408 | ||
| 09/08/2024 | 40 | ||
| 10/07/2024 | 1302 | ||
| 10/08/2024 | 11 | ||
| 11/07/2024 | 1307 | ||
| 11/08/2024 | 38 | ||
| 12/06/2024 | 18 | ||
| 12/07/2024 | 1208 | ||
| 12/08/2024 | 19 | ||
| 13/06/2024 | 367 | ||
| 13/07/2024 | 665 | ||
| 13/08/2024 | 50 | ||
| 14/06/2024 | 323 | ||
| 14/07/2024 | 4 | ||
| 14/08/2024 | 45 | ||
| 15/06/2024 | 2 | ||
| 15/07/2024 | 6 | ||
| 15/08/2024 | 23 | ||
| 16/06/2024 | 11 | ||
| 16/07/2024 | 4 | ||
| 17/06/2024 | 606 | ||
| 17/07/2024 | 1187 | ||
| 18/06/2024 | 778 | ||
| 18/07/2024 | 928 | ||
| 19/06/2024 | 959 | ||
| 19/07/2024 | 882 | ||
| 20/06/2024 | 1124 | ||
| 20/07/2024 | 675 | ||
| 21/06/2024 | 1093 | ||
| 21/07/2024 | 14 | ||
| 22/06/2024 | 878 | ||
| 22/07/2024 | 753 | ||
| 23/06/2024 | 29 | ||
| 23/07/2024 | 570 | ||
| 24/06/2024 | 1275 | ||
| 24/07/2024 | 463 | ||
| 25/06/2024 | 1493 | ||
| 25/07/2024 | 335 | ||
| 25/08/2024 | 1 | ||
| 26/06/2024 | 1530 | ||
| 26/07/2024 | 360 | ||
| 27/06/2024 | 1219 | ||
| 27/07/2024 | 213 | ||
| 28/06/2024 | 1253 | ||
| 28/07/2024 | 21 | ||
| 29/06/2024 | 1032 | ||
| 29/07/2024 | 155 | ||
| 30/06/2024 | 20 | ||
| 30/07/2024 | 79 | ||
| 31/07/2024 | 42 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website