Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
545102
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q.2.10 Where did improved seeds sown come from?
(s2q10)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_Production
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_Production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 29 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 3092 Invalid: 32492 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government (MINAGRI/RAB/NAEB) | 253 | |
| 2 | Recognized seed multipliers | 213 | |
| 3 | Agro dealers | 1175 | |
| 4 | NGOs | 976 | |
| 5 | Market | 264 | |
| 6 | Agriculture cooperative | 149 | |
| 7 | Other (specify) | 62 | |
| Sysmiss | 32492 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website