Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544667
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q.5.12.Date of interview
(s5q12)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 10 | Valid cases: 39330 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2024 | 1198 | ||
| 01/03/2024 | 244 | ||
| 02/02/2024 | 1492 | ||
| 02/03/2024 | 259 | ||
| 03/02/2024 | 965 | ||
| 03/03/2024 | 7 | ||
| 04/02/2024 | 57 | ||
| 04/03/2024 | 101 | ||
| 05/02/2024 | 1529 | ||
| 05/03/2024 | 127 | ||
| 06/02/2024 | 1473 | ||
| 06/03/2024 | 96 | ||
| 07/02/2024 | 1520 | ||
| 07/03/2024 | 67 | ||
| 08/02/2024 | 1451 | ||
| 08/03/2024 | 54 | ||
| 09/02/2024 | 1548 | ||
| 09/03/2024 | 93 | ||
| 10/02/2024 | 961 | ||
| 10/03/2024 | 8 | ||
| 11/02/2024 | 37 | ||
| 11/03/2024 | 26 | ||
| 12/02/2024 | 1438 | ||
| 12/03/2024 | 83 | ||
| 13/02/2024 | 1332 | ||
| 13/03/2024 | 72 | ||
| 14/01/2024 | 11 | ||
| 14/02/2024 | 1432 | ||
| 14/03/2024 | 55 | ||
| 15/01/2024 | 5 | ||
| 15/02/2024 | 1294 | ||
| 15/03/2024 | 24 | ||
| 16/01/2024 | 8 | ||
| 16/02/2024 | 1248 | ||
| 16/03/2024 | 5 | ||
| 17/01/2024 | 10 | ||
| 17/02/2024 | 800 | ||
| 17/03/2024 | 19 | ||
| 18/01/2024 | 36 | ||
| 18/02/2024 | 37 | ||
| 19/01/2024 | 129 | ||
| 19/02/2024 | 1099 | ||
| 2//02/2024 | 2 | ||
| 20/01/2024 | 153 | ||
| 20/02/2024 | 997 | ||
| 21/01/2024 | 30 | ||
| 21/02/2024 | 894 | ||
| 22/01/2024 | 567 | ||
| 22/02/2024 | 742 | ||
| 23/01/2024 | 784 | ||
| 23/02/2024 | 393 | ||
| 23/03/2024 | 3 | ||
| 24/01/2024 | 1233 | ||
| 24/02/2024 | 601 | ||
| 25/01/2024 | 1299 | ||
| 25/02/2024 | 23 | ||
| 26/01/2024 | 1308 | ||
| 26/02/2024 | 554 | ||
| 27/01/2024 | 1008 | ||
| 27/02/2024 | 660 | ||
| 28/01/2024 | 67 | ||
| 28/02/2024 | 491 | ||
| 29/01/2024 | 1614 | ||
| 29/02/2024 | 379 | ||
| 30/01/2024 | 1475 | ||
| 31/01/2024 | 1603 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website