Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
545115
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q.2.23 Compare the production of this crop with its production in the same last
(s2q23)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 39 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 34349 Invalid: 4981 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 799 | ||
| 1 | Was highly increased | 1266 | |
| 2 | Was increased | 9225 | |
| 3 | No change | 6870 | |
| 4 | Was decreased | 11659 | |
| 5 | Was highly decreased | 2611 | |
| 6 | This crop was planted at the first time | 1856 | |
| 9 | NA | 63 | |
| Sysmiss | 4981 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website