Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
545160
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q.2.13.1 Unit of traditional seeds
(s2q13_1)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 23564 Invalid: 15766 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kg | 16117 | |
| 2 | g | 368 | |
| 3 | Cuttings | 3386 | |
| 4 | Not applicable (NA) | 3693 | |
| Sysmiss | 15766 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website