Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
545059
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q.2.8 Expected period for crop harvesting
(s2q8)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 40 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-24 | Valid cases: 39330 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Before 01/12 | 8183 | |
| 2 | Between 01-15/12 | 1516 | |
| 3 | Between 16-31/12 | 5855 | |
| 4 | Between 01-15/01 | 5026 | |
| 5 | Between 16- 31/01 | 5863 | |
| 6 | Between 01-28/02 | 5892 | |
| 7 | After Feb | 2014 | |
| 8 | Other season (applicable for all crops) | 4981 | |
| 9 | Before 01/05 | 0 | |
| 10 | Between 01-15/05 | 0 | |
| 11 | Between 15-31/05 | 0 | |
| 12 | Between 01- 15/06 | 0 | |
| 13 | Between 16 -30/06 | 0 | |
| 14 | Between 01-15/07 | 0 | |
| 15 | Between 16-31/07 | 0 | |
| 16 | Between 01-31/08 | 0 | |
| 17 | After August | 0 | |
| 18 | Other season (applicable for all crops) | 0 | |
| 19 | Before 01/08 | 0 | |
| 20 | Between 01-15/08 | 0 | |
| 21 | Between 16- 31/08 | 0 | |
| 22 | Between 01-15/09 | 0 | |
| 23 | Between 16 -30/09 | 0 | |
| 24 | After 30/09 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website