Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544608
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q3.1.Crop name
(CropCategory)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Screening
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 34 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 4432 Invalid: 3763 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maize | 185 | |
| 2 | Sorghum | 27 | |
| 3 | Paddy rice | 288 | |
| 4 | Wheat | 3 | |
| 5 | Other cereals | 2 | |
| 6 | Sweet potato | 960 | |
| 7 | Irish potato | 381 | |
| 8 | Taro & Yams | 54 | |
| 9 | Cassava | 363 | |
| 10 | Bush bean | 276 | |
| 11 | Climbing bean | 24 | |
| 12 | Pea | 64 | |
| 13 | Groundnut | 38 | |
| 14 | Soybean | 73 | |
| 15 | Banana | 620 | |
| 18 | Vegetables | 638 | |
| 19 | Fruits | 30 | |
| 20 | Fodder crops | 103 | |
| 21 | Other crops | 303 | |
| Sysmiss | 3763 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website