Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544561
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q2.3.Number of grid points that fall in this plot
(s2q3)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Screening
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 8195 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6806 | ||
| 2 | 796 | ||
| 3 | 239 | ||
| 4 | 105 | ||
| 5 | 56 | ||
| 6 | 66 | ||
| 7 | 32 | ||
| 8 | 31 | ||
| 9 | 62 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website