Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247158
V6
(V6)
File: Variables_description_RW_LFS2023
File: Variables_description_RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 10 | Valid cases: 162 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A01 | 1 | ||
| A02 | 1 | ||
| A03M | 1 | ||
| A03Y | 1 | ||
| A04 | 1 | ||
| A05 | 1 | ||
| A06 | 1 | ||
| A07 | 1 | ||
| A08 | 1 | ||
| A09 | 1 | ||
| A10 | 1 | ||
| A11 | 1 | ||
| A12 | 1 | ||
| A13 | 1 | ||
| A14A | 1 | ||
| A14B | 1 | ||
| A15 | 1 | ||
| A17A | 1 | ||
| A17B | 1 | ||
| A18 | 1 | ||
| A20 | 1 | ||
| A21 | 1 | ||
| A23 | 1 | ||
| A24 | 1 | ||
| B01 | 1 | ||
| B02A | 1 | ||
| B03 | 1 | ||
| B06 | 1 | ||
| B07 | 1 | ||
| B08 | 1 | ||
| B09 | 1 | ||
| B10 | 1 | ||
| B13 | 1 | ||
| B13A | 1 | ||
| B14 | 1 | ||
| B18 | 1 | ||
| B19 | 1 | ||
| C01 | 1 | ||
| C02 | 1 | ||
| C03 | 1 | ||
| C04 | 1 | ||
| C05 | 1 | ||
| C06 | 1 | ||
| C07 | 1 | ||
| C08 | 1 | ||
| C09 | 1 | ||
| C09A | 1 | ||
| C10 | 1 | ||
| C14 | 1 | ||
| C15 | 1 | ||
| C16 | 1 | ||
| C17 | 1 | ||
| C18 | 1 | ||
| C19 | 1 | ||
| C20 | 1 | ||
| C22 | 1 | ||
| C23 | 1 | ||
| C24 | 1 | ||
| C25 | 1 | ||
| C26 | 1 | ||
| Code_UR | 1 | ||
| D03A | 1 | ||
| D04 | 1 | ||
| D05 | 1 | ||
| D06 | 1 | ||
| D07 | 1 | ||
| D08 | 1 | ||
| D09A | 1 | ||
| D09B | 1 | ||
| D10A | 1 | ||
| D10B | 1 | ||
| D10C | 1 | ||
| D10D | 1 | ||
| D11 | 1 | ||
| D12 | 1 | ||
| D13 | 1 | ||
| D14 | 1 | ||
| D15 | 1 | ||
| D16 | 1 | ||
| D17 | 1 | ||
| D20 | 1 | ||
| D21 | 1 | ||
| D23 | 1 | ||
| D27 | 1 | ||
| E12 | 1 | ||
| E13 | 1 | ||
| F01 | 1 | ||
| F02 | 1 | ||
| F05 | 1 | ||
| G01A | 1 | ||
| G02A | 1 | ||
| G03A | 1 | ||
| G04A | 1 | ||
| G05A | 1 | ||
| G06A | 1 | ||
| G07A | 1 | ||
| H00 | 1 | ||
| H01 | 1 | ||
| H05 | 1 | ||
| H06 | 1 | ||
| H09 | 1 | ||
| H10 | 1 | ||
| I01_A | 1 | ||
| I01_B | 1 | ||
| I01_C | 1 | ||
| I03 | 1 | ||
| I04 | 1 | ||
| I05 | 1 | ||
| I06A | 1 | ||
| I06B | 1 | ||
| I07A | 1 | ||
| I07B | 1 | ||
| I07C | 1 | ||
| I07D | 1 | ||
| I07E | 1 | ||
| I07F | 1 | ||
| I07G | 1 | ||
| I07H | 1 | ||
| I07I | 1 | ||
| I07J | 1 | ||
| I07K | 1 | ||
| I07L | 1 | ||
| I07M | 1 | ||
| I07N | 1 | ||
| I07O | 1 | ||
| I07P | 1 | ||
| I07Q | 1 | ||
| IEV2 | 1 | ||
| LUU | 1 | ||
| PLF | 1 | ||
| Prod_unit | 1 | ||
| SM | 1 | ||
| TRU | 1 | ||
| TVET3 | 1 | ||
| TVT | 1 | ||
| TVT2 | 1 | ||
| UD | 1 | ||
| YA | 1 | ||
| agdis | 1 | ||
| age10 | 1 | ||
| age3 | 1 | ||
| age3_16_30 | 1 | ||
| age5 | 1 | ||
| attained | 1 | ||
| code_dis | 1 | ||
| hhsize | 1 | ||
| indb05 | 1 | ||
| indd01 | 1 | ||
| indd03 | 1 | ||
| inde02 | 1 | ||
| intcash | 1 | ||
| isco2digit | 1 | ||
| isic2digit | 1 | ||
| main_sect | 1 | ||
| mig | 1 | ||
| province | 1 | ||
| status | 1 | ||
| sub | 1 | ||
| usualhrs | 2 | ||
| vallab | 1 | ||
| youngs | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF