Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247271
V5
(V5)
File: Variables_description_RW_LFS2023
File: Variables_description_RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 7 | Valid cases: 240 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| %10.0g | 142 | ||
| %11.0g | 2 | ||
| %12.0fc | 1 | ||
| %12.0g | 2 | ||
| %126.0g | 1 | ||
| %15.0f | 1 | ||
| %15.0g | 3 | ||
| %17.0g | 1 | ||
| %18.0g | 1 | ||
| %19.0g | 2 | ||
| %20.0g | 1 | ||
| %21.0g | 1 | ||
| %24.0g | 1 | ||
| %26.0g | 2 | ||
| %27.0g | 1 | ||
| %30.0g | 1 | ||
| %34.0g | 1 | ||
| %41.0g | 1 | ||
| %43.0g | 1 | ||
| %50.0g | 2 | ||
| %64.0g | 1 | ||
| %69.0g | 2 | ||
| %8.0g | 19 | ||
| %80.0g | 1 | ||
| %81.0g | 1 | ||
| %9.0g | 46 | ||
| %9s | 1 | ||
| format | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF