Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247276
V3
(V3)
File: Variables_description_RW_LFS2023
File: Variables_description_RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 6 | Valid cases: 240 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| byte | 216 | ||
| double | 1 | ||
| float | 6 | ||
| int | 10 | ||
| long | 5 | ||
| str4 | 1 | ||
| type | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF