Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247298
ISIC High level_secondary
(inde02)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 69 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 358 Invalid: 71491 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | agriculture forestry and fishing | 112 | |
| 2 | mining and quarrying | 8 | |
| 3 | manufacturing | 26 | |
| 4 | electricity gas stream and air conditioning supply | 1 | |
| 5 | water supply, gas and remediation services | 0 | |
| 6 | construction | 47 | |
| 7 | whole sale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 59 | |
| 8 | transportationa and storage | 18 | |
| 9 | accommodation and food service activities | 11 | |
| 10 | information and communication | 3 | |
| 11 | financial and insurance activities | 3 | |
| 12 | real estate activities | 1 | |
| 13 | professional, scientific and technical activities | 6 | |
| 14 | administrative and support activities | 8 | |
| 15 | public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 7 | |
| 16 | education | 11 | |
| 17 | human health and social work activities | 4 | |
| 18 | arts, entertainment and recreation | 2 | |
| 19 | other services | 24 | |
| 20 | activities of house13holds as employers | 5 | |
| 21 | activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 71491 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF