Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247234
ISIC High level
(indd03)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 69 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 22214 Invalid: 49635 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture forestry and fishing | 7426 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 391 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 1318 | |
| 4 | Electricity gas stream and air conditioning supply | 42 | |
| 5 | water supply, gas and remediation services | 25 | |
| 6 | Construction | 2424 | |
| 7 | Whole sale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 3520 | |
| 8 | Transportationa and storage | 1381 | |
| 9 | Accommodation and food services activities | 738 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 87 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurance activities | 259 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 39 | |
| 13 | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 182 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support activities | 518 | |
| 15 | Public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 442 | |
| 16 | Education | 983 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 325 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 71 | |
| 19 | Other services | 738 | |
| 20 | Ativities of house13holds as employers | 1275 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 30 | |
| Sysmiss | 49635 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF