Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247310
Field of education
(indb05)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 43 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 46701 Invalid: 25148 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | General education | 33216 | |
| 1 | Education | 784 | |
| 2 | Humanity and art | 600 | |
| 3 | Social Science business and art | 2059 | |
| 4 | Science | 3056 | |
| 5 | engineering, manufacturing and construction | 1307 | |
| 6 | Agriculture | 259 | |
| 7 | Health and welfare | 394 | |
| 8 | Services | 377 | |
| 9 | Not known or unspecified | 0 | |
| 10 | No education | 4649 | |
| Sysmiss | 25148 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF