Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247269
Search methods
(SM)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 80 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 4169 Invalid: 67680 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arranging for financial resources, applying for permits, licenses | 790 | |
| 2 | Looking for land, premises, machinery, supplies, farming inputs | 79 | |
| 3 | Seeking the assistance of friends, relatives or other types of intermediaries | 1352 | |
| 4 | Registering with or contacting public or private employment services | 212 | |
| 5 | Applying to employers directly,checking at worksites,farms,factory gates,markets | 1562 | |
| 6 | Placing or answering newspaper or online job advertisements | 125 | |
| 7 | Placing or updating resumes on professional or social networking | 48 | |
| 9 | Other method | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 67680 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF