Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247277
Production sector unit
(Prod_unit)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 15 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 22108 Invalid: 49741 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Informal Sector | 17232 | |
| 2 | Formal sector | 3674 | |
| 3 | Household | 1202 | |
| Sysmiss | 49741 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF