Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247274
Number of actual hours worked
(act_hrs)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-123 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 21773 Invalid: 50076 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 123 Mean: 33.5 Standard deviation: 19.2 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | .A | 441 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF