Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247300
Household size
(hhsize)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 11 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 71849 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 person | 2182 | |
| 2 | 2 persons | 4340 | |
| 3 | 3 Persons | 9669 | |
| 4 | 4 Persons | 13156 | |
| 5 | 5Persons | 13975 | |
| 6 | 6 persons | 11874 | |
| 7 | 7 persons | 7497 | |
| 8 | 8 persons | 4696 | |
| 9 | 9 persons | 2403 | |
| 10 | 10+ persons | 2057 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF