Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247253
Usually working hours
(usualhrs)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 22214 Invalid: 49635 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1-24 hrs | 5105 | |
| 2 | 25-34 hrs | 2744 | |
| 3 | 35-40 hrs | 5663 | |
| 4 | 41-48 hrs | 3544 | |
| 5 | 49-61 hrs | 3265 | |
| 6 | 62-79 hrs | 1502 | |
| 7 | 80+ hrs | 391 | |
| Sysmiss | 49635 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF