Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247205
Young status
(youngs)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 50 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 18981 Invalid: 52868 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In education or training | 4587 | |
| 2 | In employment | 7999 | |
| 3 | In both employment and education or training | 472 | |
| 4 | Not in employment nor in education/training (NEET) | 5923 | |
| Sysmiss | 52868 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF