Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247192
What is the main source of energy in your household for lighting?
(I04)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 69747 Invalid: 2102 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electricity | 41148 | |
| 2 | Biogas | 7 | |
| 3 | Generator | 8 | |
| 4 | Oil lamp/Candle | 1987 | |
| 5 | Firewood | 987 | |
| 6 | Telephone/Torche | 15510 | |
| 7 | Lantern (Agatadowa) | 115 | |
| 8 | Solar Panel | 9748 | |
| 9 | Batteries+Bulb | 191 | |
| 10 | Other, Specify | 46 | |
| Sysmiss | 2102 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF