Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247196
Main material used in building this house for exterior walls
(I01_B)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 69747 Invalid: 2102 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mud bricks | 18396 | |
| 2 | Mud bricks with cement (stucco) | 30928 | |
| 3 | Oven fire bricks | 3721 | |
| 4 | Cement blocks | 770 | |
| 5 | Wooden planks | 413 | |
| 6 | Stones | 104 | |
| 7 | Tree trunks with mud | 9986 | |
| 8 | Tree trunks with cement | 5382 | |
| 9 | Plastic Sheeting | 10 | |
| 10 | Other (specify) | 37 | |
| Sysmiss | 2102 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF