Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247358
How would you describe your main situation on labour market at present?
(H00)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 64 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 46697 Invalid: 25152 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Working for pay or profit | 13219 | |
| 2 | Unemployed | 14654 | |
| 3 | Studying, in training | 7698 | |
| 4 | Household, family responsibilities | 3209 | |
| 5 | Farming or fishing mainly for household or family consumption | 4056 | |
| 6 | Long-term illness, injury or disability | 1658 | |
| 7 | Retired, pensioner, too old to work | 2151 | |
| 8 | Participated inNational service activities(Urugerero) | 21 | |
| 9 | Other(Specify) | 31 | |
| Sysmiss | 25152 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF