Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247303
What is (Name) main source of income at present?
(F05)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 24445 Invalid: 47404 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents | 9788 | |
| 2 | Husband/Wife | 3437 | |
| 3 | Child | 669 | |
| 4 | Other family members | 1866 | |
| 5 | Pension | 91 | |
| 6 | Own production | 6638 | |
| 7 | Assistance received [ VUP] | 336 | |
| 8 | Assistance received [FARG] | 52 | |
| 9 | Assistance received [Church, Other NGO] | 32 | |
| 10 | Assistance from friends | 391 | |
| 11 | Revenue from own property/Savings | 526 | |
| 12 | Past work | 523 | |
| 13 | Schorlaship | 65 | |
| 14 | Others (Please specify) | 31 | |
| Sysmiss | 47404 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF