Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247359
In what type of place does [NAME] usually work?
(D23)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 22214 Invalid: 49635 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | At home | 1591 | |
| 2 | Structure attached to the home | 529 | |
| 3 | At the client/employer's home | 1006 | |
| 4 | At an office, shop factory, or other fixed place of work | 6111 | |
| 5 | Fixed stall in market | 899 | |
| 6 | Non-fixed stall/stand in market | 186 | |
| 7 | Street | 1796 | |
| 8 | Land, forest, sea, mining site. | 8267 | |
| 9 | Verranda of commercial house | 146 | |
| 10 | Construction site | 1676 | |
| 11 | Other (specify): | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 49635 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF