Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230492
Location(District) where is Dogs reared
(h22b2_22)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 25428 Invalid: 1287587 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 793 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 2574 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 1825 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 615 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 477 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 536 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1135 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 589 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 363 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 474 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 786 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 667 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 299 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 865 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 366 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 273 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 240 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 388 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 665 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 377 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1030 | |
| 44 | Burera | 388 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 966 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1002 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2565 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1273 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1248 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 356 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 622 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1671 | |
| Sysmiss | 1287587 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF