Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230593
Location(District) where is Dual purpose chicken reared
(h22b2_15)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 33504 Invalid: 1279511 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 435 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1090 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 479 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1731 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1912 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 801 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1401 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1446 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1238 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1897 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 2052 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1090 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 811 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 676 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 515 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1137 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1116 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 811 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1094 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 959 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 668 | |
| 44 | Burera | 447 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1466 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1217 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1564 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1276 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 786 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1039 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1232 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1118 | |
| Sysmiss | 1279511 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF