Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230494
Location(District) where is Exotic goats reared
(h22b2_05)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 8645 Invalid: 1304370 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 66 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 280 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 68 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 364 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 393 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 495 | |
| 24 | Huye | 354 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 314 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 380 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 189 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 358 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 346 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 184 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 242 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 125 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 291 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 181 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 358 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 286 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 415 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 167 | |
| 44 | Burera | 257 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 358 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 332 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 430 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 375 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 296 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 269 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 188 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 284 | |
| Sysmiss | 1304370 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF