Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230639
Location(District) where is Local breed cows reared
(h22b2_01)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 241255 Invalid: 1071760 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 728 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 2651 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 339 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 5671 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 9847 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 12892 | |
| 24 | Huye | 8418 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 12426 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 7809 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 9440 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 8418 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 16044 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 10121 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 3054 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 4822 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 14832 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 7318 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 13148 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 9741 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 10956 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 6349 | |
| 44 | Burera | 9951 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 10604 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 4895 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 5724 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 12278 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 5235 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 6231 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 5451 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 5862 | |
| Sysmiss | 1071760 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF