Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230430
Main mode of household waste disposal used
(h19)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 42 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public Composit dumping | 60947 | |
| 2 | Household ompost dumping | 713430 | |
| 3 | Waste collection companies | 115585 | |
| 4 | Thrown in the household's fields or bushes | 404020 | |
| 5 | Burnt | 4233 | |
| 6 | In a River/Stream/Drain/Gutter/lacs | 581 | |
| 7 | Household Composit dumping | 13904 | |
| 9 | Not Stated | 315 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF