Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230459
Main source of energy for cooking
(h16)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 28 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firewood | 968647 | |
| 2 | Charcoal | 208173 | |
| 3 | Gas | 48006 | |
| 4 | Electricity | 289 | |
| 5 | Kerosene/Parafine | 73 | |
| 6 | Biogas | 95 | |
| 7 | Solar power | 264 | |
| 8 | Crop waste | 7169 | |
| 9 | Animal dung | 111 | |
| 10 | Briquette | 110 | |
| 11 | Peat | 5 | |
| 12 | Sawdust | 369 | |
| 13 | Straw/shrub/grass | 72014 | |
| 14 | Others (Specify) | 534 | |
| 15 | Do not cook (Not Applicable) | 7139 | |
| 99 | Not Stated | 17 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF