Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230373
Main source of energy for lighting
(h15)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 28 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electricity from REG | 623535 | |
| 2 | Private Hydro Mini grid | 2199 | |
| 3 | Standalone solar system | 191052 | |
| 4 | Private Solar Mini Grid | 13637 | |
| 5 | Generator | 39 | |
| 6 | Kerosene / Paraffin lamp | 5405 | |
| 7 | Biogas | 201 | |
| 8 | Candles | 35216 | |
| 9 | Firewoods | 50598 | |
| 10 | Batteries | 14328 | |
| 11 | Flashlight /phone flashlight | 354359 | |
| 12 | Rechargeable battery | 1932 | |
| 13 | Lantern | 15574 | |
| 14 | Other (Specify) | 4924 | |
| 99 | 16 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF