Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230377
Main source of water used for general purposes
(h11)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 41 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal pipe-born water | 13601 | |
| 2 | Pipe-born water in the compound | 170765 | |
| 3 | Pipe-born water from the neighbor HH | 33305 | |
| 4 | Public tap out of the compound | 377158 | |
| 5 | Tube Well /Borehole | 30330 | |
| 6 | Protected Spring/Well | 306296 | |
| 7 | Unprotected Spring/Well | 205029 | |
| 8 | Rain water | 19036 | |
| 9 | Tanker Truck | 579 | |
| 10 | River/Lake/Pond/Stream/Irrigation Channel | 81445 | |
| 11 | Lake/Stream/Pond/Surface water | 73570 | |
| 12 | Other | 1885 | |
| 99 | 16 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF