Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230392
main material used for the walls
(h06)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 56 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wood with mud and cement | 100976 | |
| 2 | Wood with mud without cement | 237374 | |
| 3 | Sun dried bricks with cement | 472155 | |
| 4 | Sun dried bricks without cement | 399834 | |
| 5 | All non durable wall materials(Cartoons, Sheathing, ...) | 843 | |
| 6 | Cement blocks | 7740 | |
| 7 | Concrete | 783 | |
| 8 | Stones with cement | 4952 | |
| 9 | Stones without cement | 3182 | |
| 10 | Timber | 11459 | |
| 11 | Burnt bricks with cement | 43293 | |
| 12 | Burnt bricks without cement | 14264 | |
| 13 | Other type of wall materials | 4155 | |
| 99 | Not Stated | 12005 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF