Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230449
Type of Building
(h02)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 63 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | House occupied by one household | 1199603 | |
| 2 | House occupied by several householdS | 97948 | |
| 3 | Storey building occupied by one household | 1318 | |
| 4 | Storey building occupied by many households | 720 | |
| 5 | Several buildings in a compound occupied by one household | 4055 | |
| 6 | Several buildings in a compound occupied by several households | 7794 | |
| 7 | Other | 1561 | |
| 9 | 16 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF