Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230436
Number of live births had during the last 12 months (From 15/08/2020-15/08/2021
(p51b_boys)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 | Valid cases: 35088 Invalid: 1277927 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 16505 | ||
| 1 | 18412 | ||
| 2 | 169 | ||
| 3 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1277927 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF