Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230419
status in employment
(p49)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 46 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 359336 Invalid: 953679 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employee | 213206 | |
| 2 | Paid apprentice/Internee | 2239 | |
| 3 | Employer (with regular employees) | 4312 | |
| 4 | Own account worker(without regular employees) | 120437 | |
| 5 | Member of cooperative | 1453 | |
| 6 | Contributing family worker | 9371 | |
| 7 | Other | 8318 | |
| Sysmiss | 953679 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF