Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230447
Main occupations(ISCO high level)
(p48a)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 50 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 359336 Invalid: 953679 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managers | 4283 | |
| 2 | Professionals | 22123 | |
| 3 | Technicians_and_associate_professionals | 9145 | |
| 4 | Clerical_support_workers | 6872 | |
| 5 | Service_and_sales_workers | 24029 | |
| 6 | Skilled_agricultural,_forestry_and_fishery workers | 80765 | |
| 7 | Craft_and_related_trades_workers | 24097 | |
| 8 | Plant_and_machine_operators_and_assemblers | 8110 | |
| 9 | Elementary_occupations | 179899 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 13 | |
| Sysmiss | 953679 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF