Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230463
ISIC High level
(p47a)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 69 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-22 | Valid cases: 359336 Invalid: 953679 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture_forestry_and_fishing | 191820 | |
| 2 | Mining_and_quarrying | 4921 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 15390 | |
| 4 | Electricity_gas_stream_and_air_conditioning_supply | 439 | |
| 5 | Water_supply,_gas_and_remediation_services | 1507 | |
| 6 | Construction | 25206 | |
| 7 | Whole_sale_and_retail_trade;_repair_of_motor_vehicles_and_motorcycles | 32371 | |
| 8 | Transportationa_and_storage | 14778 | |
| 9 | Accommodation_and_food_services_activities | 4476 | |
| 10 | Information_and_communication | 1467 | |
| 11 | Financial_and_insurance_activities | 1957 | |
| 12 | Real_estate_activities | 260 | |
| 13 | Professional,_scientific_and_technical_activities | 4551 | |
| 14 | Administrative_and_support_activities | 9456 | |
| 15 | Public_administration_and_defense;_compulsory_social_security | 3280 | |
| 16 | Education | 11622 | |
| 17 | Human_health_and_social_work_activities | 3206 | |
| 18 | Arts,_entertainment_and_recreation | 840 | |
| 19 | Other_services | 11258 | |
| 20 | Activities_of_house13holds_as_employers | 13795 | |
| 21 | Activities_of_extraterritorial_organizations_and_bodies | 41 | |
| 22 | not stated | 6695 | |
| Sysmiss | 953679 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF