Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230404
Institutional sector
(p46)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 52 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 359336 Invalid: 953679 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public institution/enterprise. | 15547 | |
| 2 | Mixed public and private enterprise. | 2426 | |
| 3 | Private in non-agriculture activities. | 130353 | |
| 4 | Private in agriculture activities. | 193626 | |
| 5 | VUP. | 2195 | |
| 6 | International NGO/International organization. | 156 | |
| 7 | Local NGO/Religious organization. | 76 | |
| 8 | Cooperative. | 839 | |
| 9 | Household(Domestic workers) | 14118 | |
| Sysmiss | 953679 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF