Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230434
type of mobile phone
(p36c)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 28 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 | Valid cases: 971536 Invalid: 341479 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Do not have mobile phone | 507790 | |
| 1 | Smart phone | 112814 | |
| 2 | Ordinary Phone with radio | 346225 | |
| 3 | Ordinary Phone without radio | 4707 | |
| Sysmiss | 341479 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF