Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230439
Access to internet
(p35)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 40 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 129445 Invalid: 1183570 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | From Home | 83162 | |
| 2 | From work place | 28406 | |
| 3 | From School/Place of Education | 16115 | |
| 4 | From Another Person's home | 375 | |
| 5 | From Community Internet access facility | 664 | |
| 6 | From cyber café/From Commercial Internet | 338 | |
| 7 | Other | 385 | |
| Sysmiss | 1183570 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF