Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230401
Can read and write with understanding in the following languages
(p32)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 34 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 971536 Invalid: 341479 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 209980 | |
| 1 | Kinyarwanda only | 537148 | |
| 2 | English only | 444 | |
| 3 | Kinyarwanda&Engish | 136444 | |
| 4 | French only | 93 | |
| 5 | Kinyarwanda&French | 15323 | |
| 6 | English&French | 210 | |
| 7 | Kinyarwanda&English&French | 34760 | |
| 8 | Swahili only | 185 | |
| 9 | Kinyarwanda&Swahili | 5689 | |
| 10 | English&Swahili | 141 | |
| 11 | Kinyarwanda&English&Swahili | 7600 | |
| 12 | French&Swahili | 283 | |
| 13 | Kinyarwanda&French&Swahii | 3439 | |
| 14 | English&French&Swahili | 165 | |
| 15 | Kinyarwanda&English&French&Swahili | 12604 | |
| 16 | Other | 597 | |
| 17 | Kinyarwanda&other | 1048 | |
| 18 | English&Other | 316 | |
| 19 | Kinyarwanda&engish&other | 903 | |
| 20 | French&other | 65 | |
| 21 | Kinyarwanda&French&other | 133 | |
| 22 | English&french&other | 127 | |
| 23 | Kinyarwanda&Engish&French&other | 560 | |
| 24 | Swahili&other | 47 | |
| 25 | Kinyarwanda&Swahili&other | 282 | |
| 26 | English&Swahili&other | 90 | |
| 27 | Kinyarwanda&English&Swahili&other | 543 | |
| 28 | French&Swahili&other | 104 | |
| 29 | Kinyarwanda&French&Swahili&other | 280 | |
| 30 | English&French&Swahili&other | 80 | |
| 31 | Kinyarwanda&English&French&other | 1518 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 335 | |
| Sysmiss | 341479 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF