Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230370
Highest certificate/degree
(p31)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 47 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 957576 Invalid: 355439 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primary school certificate | 253129 | |
| 2 | Post primary certificate (CE/FM/TVET I\TVET II) | 12008 | |
| 3 | EMA/ENTA | 71 | |
| 4 | O'level Certificate | 60954 | |
| 5 | A3/D4/D5 | 348 | |
| 6 | A2/D6/D7 | 63847 | |
| 7 | TVET certificate III | 450 | |
| 8 | TVET certificate IV | 246 | |
| 9 | TVET certificate V | 497 | |
| 10 | TVET advanced diploma ( A1) | 996 | |
| 11 | Diploma(A1): D6+2-3yrs | 5602 | |
| 12 | Bachelor(A0): D6+3-6yrs | 22355 | |
| 13 | Post Graduate Diploma | 319 | |
| 14 | Masters: Bachelor+1-2yrs | 2830 | |
| 15 | Doctorate(PhD) | 476 | |
| 16 | None | 527375 | |
| 98 | 6073 | ||
| 99 | Do not know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 355439 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF